RUSHBROOKE PARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Baythorne Hall Baythorne End Halstead Essex United Kingdom CO9 4AH

Company number
00466900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RISBY FRUIT FARMS LIMITED4 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with updates

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

21/01/2021 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATE EMMA ROTHSCHILD

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ALICE GOLDSMITH / 30/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUSHBROOKE PARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company