RUSHCLIFFE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03821355



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED LANCASTER HOUSE 171 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARROD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED22 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1229 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/05/1229 May 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009151View PDF
06/01/126 January 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company