RUSSELL CAWBERRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
31 The Broadway Cheam Surrey SM3 8BL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£5.74m
Current assets
£12.46m
Current creditors
£10.14m
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02031233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOSEQUICK LIMITED24 September 1986
RUSSELL BROS. (BUILDERS) LIMITED29 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Pierce Francis Ryan on 2021-06-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Pierce Francis Ryan as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company