RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION MORAY LIMITED

Company number SC229082



Last updated 20 November 2019
Registered office address
MOYCROFT ELGIN MORAY IV30 1XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IVAN RUSSELL JOINERS LIMITED17 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£304.49k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£251.83k
Shareholders funds
£1.88m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company