RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regent Mill Fir Street Failsworth Manchester M35 0HS

Company number
00073700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 May 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2020

Next statement due by 12 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIFCO LIMITED8 October 2001
SALTON EUROPE LIMITED26 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRAZER YEOMANS

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BERRY

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company