RUSSELL ULYATT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1a Tower Square Leeds United Kingdom LS1 4DL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£830.34k
Current assets
£1.23m
Current creditors
£693.73k
Shareholders funds
£569.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01184901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUSSELL, TOMLINSON LIMITED20 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

26/01/2126 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company