RUSSO TRADING LIMITED

Company number 04919190



Last updated 5 September 2019
Registered office address
SIMON CHARLES ACCOUNTANTS LLP 605 OLDHAM ROAD FAILSWORTH MANCHESTER M35 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2018

Next statement due by 16 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTIMO LINGERIE LIMITED19 November 2008
DRESS TO IMPRESS (NW) LIMITED22 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£48.01k
Fixed assets
£19.07k
Current creditors
£33.22k
Shareholders funds
£33.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company