RUST-OLEUM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 ST. MARGARETS STREET CANTERBURY KENT CT1 2TU

Company number
02620101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2015

Next statement due by 27 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONHARD LIMITED22 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1524 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN STEPHEN CARTER / 30/03/2015

View Document

24/03/1524 March 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN STEPHEN CARTER / 24/03/2015

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUST-OLEUM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company