RUTHIN PRECAST CONCRETE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ruthin Precast Concrete Ltd Quarryfields, Rhewl Ruthin Denbighshire LL15 2UG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£5.29m
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£6.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03150813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23690 - Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED29 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

05/03/215 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company