RVL REALISATIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

RVL REALISATIONS LTD
6 VICARAGE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3ES
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08156690
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonard Coppage
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE RAINBOW VENUES LTD
Changed 14 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ONYX ACCOUNTANTS
160 DIGBETH HIGH STREET
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 0LD
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014

UNIT 2 LOWER TRINITY STREET
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years