RW REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Sep 2012)

Address

RW REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED
2 WHITEHALL QUAY
LEEDS
LS1 4HG
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Sep 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Sep 2012)
Company Registration No.:
01285100
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
30 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1979
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1979

Previous Company Names

ROGER WINDLEY LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

10 MARKET PLACE
TATTERSHALL
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 4LQ
Changed 15 Oct 2010

10 MARKET PLACE
TATTERSHALL
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 4LQ
Changed 19 Jan 2009

C/O MCILVIN MOORE REVERES
7 ST JOHN'S ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EY
Changed 14 Nov 2008

LODGE RD
TOTTERSHALL
LINCS
LN4 4JS
Changed 1 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwrealisationstwozerozeronine.co.uk
www.rwrealisationstwenty09.co.uk
www.rwrealisations2009.co.uk
www.rwrealisationstwenty09.com
www.rwrealisations2009.com
www.rwrealisationstwozerozeronine.com
www.rwrealisationstwozerozeronine.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 20 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 14 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years