RW REALISATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jun 2011

Address

RW REALISATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,219 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture non-electric domestic appliances

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05733593
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
2 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Pemberton
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CARVER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ROBINSON WILLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2010
HALLCO 1296 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

TRINITY PARK, ORRELL LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L20 6PD
Changed 22 Oct 2010

MILL LANE
OLD SWAN
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L13 4AJ
Changed 28 Mar 2007

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 8 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwrealisationsholdings.co.uk
www.rwrealisationsholdings.com
www.rwrealisationsholdings.net
www.rwrealisationsholdings.equipment
www.rwrealisationsholdings.org
www.rwrealisations.holdings
www.rwrealisationsholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 2 Dec 2009 17
31 Jul 2007 8 Apr 2009 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years