RWE GENERATION UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Windmill Hill Business Park Whitehill Way Swindon Wiltshire SN5 6PB

Company number
03987817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKPLIMCO (NO.EIGHTY-EIGHT) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 July 2000
INNOGY HOLDINGS PLC1 October 2003
RWE INNOGY HOLDINGS PLC2 August 2004
RWE NPOWER HOLDINGS PLC1 September 2016
RWE GENERATION UK HOLDINGS PLC22 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REBECCA WALL

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS HELEN WENDY MALLETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RWE GENERATION UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company