RWE RENEWABLES UK SWINDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK WHITEHILL WAY SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 6PB

Company number
02550622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL WIND POWER LIMITED1 June 2004
NPOWER RENEWABLES LIMITED2 March 2009
RWE NPOWER RENEWABLES LIMITED31 January 2014
RWE INNOGY UK LIMITED1 September 2016
INNOGY RENEWABLES UK LIMITED1 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED INNOGY RENEWABLES UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/09/20

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARY DRURY

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHAL HENNESSY

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM CHARLES GREENSLADE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RWE RENEWABLES UK SWINDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company