RWH TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lemsford Mill, Lemsford Village Welwyn Garden City Herts AL8 7TR

Company number
00527266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAMBLERS HOLIDAYS LIMITED23 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Clare Jennifer Bonnick as a director on 2022-03-24

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Annette Kathleen Cotter as a director on 2022-03-24

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Appointment of Alexa Berger as a secretary on 2021-08-09

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company