RWR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

RWR SYSTEMS LIMITED
WELLSTREAM HOUSE WINCOMBLEE ROAD
WALKER RIVERSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE6 3PF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775053
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£900.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Jan 2017

RWR SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 06775053) Registered office: 1 More London Place, SE1 2AF Nature of business: 74990 - Non-trading company NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 the final general meeting of the shareholders of the company will be held at 1 More London Place, SE1 2AF on 21 February 2017 at 10:00 am for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company has been disposed of and to hear any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Members wishing to vote at the meeting must (unless they are individual members) attending in person) have lodged their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 1 More London Place, SE1 2AF by 12 noon on the business day before the date of the meeting. Office Holder Details: Derek Neil Hyslop and Samantha Jane Keen (IP numbers 9970 and 9250) of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF. Date of Appointment: 1 March 2016. Further information about this case is available from Jai Bhalla at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP on 020 7806 9465. Derek Neil Hyslop , Joint Liquidator Dated 12 January 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gray
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Kantor
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Pike
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Federico Romani
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1218 LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2009 FROM
TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
Changed 20 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rwrsystems.co.uk
www.rwrsystems.company
www.rwr.systems
www.rwrsystems.and
www.rwrsystems.org
www.rwrsystems.org.uk
www.rwrsystems.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 13 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years