RYAN DEVELOPERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
HAMLET HOUSE 366-368 LONDON ROAD WESTCLIFF ON SEA ESSEX SS0 7HZ

Company number
03902017
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8046 LIMITED3 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/1012 January 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

10/12/0910 December 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

19/02/0919 February 2009DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS NEIL RYAN

View Document

19/02/0919 February 2009SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS KATHRYN RYAN

View Document

08/01/098 January 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 04/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company