RYCLIFF CARS LIMITED

Address

RYCLIFF CARS LIMITED
6 ATHENA COURT
ATHENA DRIVE TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RT
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02670570
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,750,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hampson
before 31 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Henry Whale
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Whale
before 31 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

RYBROOK CARS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

SCHOOL HOUSE,ST PHILIP'S COURT
CHURCH HILL
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 3AD
Changed 24 Mar 2010

RYLAND HOUSE
54 ST. JAMES ROAD
EDGEBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B15 1JL
Changed 15 Sep 1992

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 3 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years