RYDER ADAMS LIMITED

Company number 05080876



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
2 HAREWOOD GATE HAREWOOD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 9LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65300 - Pension funding

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPTY CUP LIMITED7 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/02/1827 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£17.01k
Current assets
£20.57k
Fixed assets
£93.74k
Current creditors
£100.00k
Shareholders funds
£8.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company