RYDER IMPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Wagon Works Mantle Lane Coalville Leicestershire LE67 3DW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£41.44k
Current assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£659.27k
Shareholders funds
£667.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02638497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
16 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXACTSMART LIMITED9 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with updates

View Document

19/04/2119 April 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 026384970002

View Document

19/04/2119 April 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 026384970005

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JORDAN JOHN PRICE

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT EDWARD PRICE / 23/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RYDER IMPORTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company