RYEAUTO LIMITED

Company number 06922784



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
LONGMEADOWS ACCOUNTANCY NEW CAMBRIDGE HOUSE BASSINGBOURN ROAD LITLINGTON ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SG8 0SS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2013

Next statement due by 1 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXOS HIRE LIMITED13 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1328 June 2013Annual return made up to 3 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012View PDF
28/06/1228 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/06/2012 FROM
LONGMEADOWS ROYSTON ROAD
LITLINGTON
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 0RJ
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-06-30)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company