RYGOR COMMERCIALS LTD



Legal registered address
The Broadway West Wilts Trading Estate Westbury Wiltshire BA13 4HU

Company number
01884237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICESHEER LIMITED8 March 1985
RYGOR COMMERCIAL REPAIRS LIMITED26 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Sean Joyce as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Timothy Ross Smith as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company