RYLAND UNITY VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

RYLAND UNITY VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
6 ATHENA COURT
ATHENA DRIVE TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6RT
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03443228
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hampson
27 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Henry Whale
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Whale
27 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESTAGE LEASING LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2004
CULVER GWENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2001
TYVALE LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

SCHOOL HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS COURT CHURCH HILL
COLESHILL BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B46 3AD
Changed 24 Mar 2010

LLANMAES
ST FAGANS
CARDIFF
CF5 6DU
Changed 12 May 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 10 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years