Quantcast

RYLATT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
C/O HARRISONS TOTEMIC HOUSE CAUNT ROAD GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND NG31 7FZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£844
Current assets
£1.23m
Current creditors
£968.54k
Shareholders funds
£316.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04599621
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRTON CARDS LIMITED1 July 2004
JOHN RYLATT & SON LIMITED21 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1611 July 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2016 FROM
RYLATT & SONS ELSOMS WAY
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 3JG

View Document

13/03/1613 March 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES JONATHAN CHARLES RYLATT

View Document

13/03/1613 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY COOPER RYLATT LLP

View Document

10/11/1510 November 2015Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/08/1524 August 2015CURREXT FROM 30/06/2015 TO 31/12/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company