RYTHER ALARMS LIMITED

Company number 06130435



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 RYTHER ALARMS AUDAX CLOSE CLIFTON MOOR YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO30 4RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
27 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHYTHER ALARMS LIMITED15 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2019 FROM UNIT 8, BLACKWOOD HALL BUSINESS PARK NORTH DUFFIELD SELBY NORTH YORKSHIRE YO8 5DD ENGLANDView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£21.52k
Current assets
£29.25k
Fixed assets
£47.29k
Current creditors
£36.02k
Shareholders funds
£11.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company