S & A KILCOYNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Woodhead Road Chryston Glasgow North Lanarkshire G69 9HZ
Company received £105,165 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£44.64k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£873.59k
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC176203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2024

Next statement due by 29 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATHCREST LIMITED7 July 1997
S & A KILCOYN LIMITED14 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-15 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/12/2220 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company