S B R EUROPE LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

S B R EUROPE LTD
HOUGHTON STONE THE CONIFERS
FILTON ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1QG
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03093578
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Bedford
31 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cynthia Johnstone
1 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gerry Macbeth
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Daniel Moore
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carl Roberts
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHWESTERN BUSINESS RESOURCES UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2005
KALNOR LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BAKERS PARK
CATER ROAD
BISHOPSWORTH
BRISTOL BS13 7TT
Changed 29 Mar 2004

GROUND FLOOR
GOLDSMITHS HOUSE
BROAD PLAIN
BRISTOL BS2 0JP
Changed 3 Feb 2003

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON. EC4A 3TR.
Changed 15 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years