S & C GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Apr 2011

Address

S & C GROUP LIMITED
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
SL14 1PQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sawmill, plane, impregnation wood

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02699046
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1992
Dissolution Date:
11 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
17 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Mayger
1 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Plummer
30 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Slinger
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

S & C TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

HEADLANDS LANE
HILL TOP
KNOTTINGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0LA
Changed 19 May 2009

77B BROADGATE LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5DU
Changed 27 Jun 1995

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 27 Jan 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 17 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 16 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 11 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 10 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 22 Sep 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years