SCSC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£4.31m
Current assets
£150.92m
Fixed assets
£6.43m
Current creditors
£104.59m
Shareholders funds
£4.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00687816
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. CARTWRIGHT & SONS (COACHBUILDERS) LIMITED2 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-28

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp, Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006878160062

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 57

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company