S COOPER AND SONS LIMITED

Address

S COOPER AND SONS LIMITED
NAT LANE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3BS
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728370
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Howarth
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Howarth
25 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Howarth
25 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Matthew Johnson
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Robinson
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1999

Previous Company Names

GARRYDALE LTD
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

386 - 388 PALATINE ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M22 4FZ
Changed 1 May 1999

386-388 PALATINE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 15 Apr 1999

FORMATIONS DIRECT LTD
1ST FLOOR SUITE
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD M7 4AS
Changed 1 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years