S. D. P. FLOOR SCREEDS LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 SPINNAKER COURT 1C BECKETTS PLACE HAMPTON WICK KINGSTON UPON THAMES KT1 4EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Cash in bank
£7.19k
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£71.78k
Current creditors
£2.54m
Shareholders funds
£524.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05013826
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2018

Next statement due by 24 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S D P FLOWSCREED LIMITED10 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1924 April 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF TIME TO SEEK APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2019 FROM 78 BIRMINGHAM STREET OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS B69 4EB ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company