S & E MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

S & E MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED
82 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 7PA
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04192416
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £438,095 £407,653 £166,251
Debtors: £181,013 £276,531 £234,512
Creditors due within one year: £151,354 £215,380 £130,655
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £468,169 £469,138 £270,393
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £481,187 £480,227 £283,859
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Walden
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Walden
9 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mandy Walden
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S & E MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

THE POPLARS BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2014

9 A MARKET PLACE
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8ES
Changed 3 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 13 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 10 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 19 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years