S FLEMING LIMITED

Address

S FLEMING LIMITED
79 ELLISON STREET
JARROW
TYNE AND WEAR
NE32 3JU
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179709
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£150.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
13 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Fleming
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lucy Fleming
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Seamus Fleming
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Seamus Fleming
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2018
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

S FLEMING LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

21 HERMITAGE GARDENS
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH2 3UD
Changed 3 Jul 2009

ROWLANDS HOUSE
PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM DH3 2RY
Changed 9 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 13 Feb 2018 6
31 Aug 2016 24 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 2 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years