S G INSTALLATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP CARTWRIGHT HOUSE TOTTLE ROAD NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG2 1RT

Company number
03381124
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43320 - Joinery installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINEMICRO LIMITED4 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/146 May 2014 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2014

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/12/2012

View Document

07/01/137 January 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

06/08/126 August 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S G INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company