S G INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Stamford House Stamford Street Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1QZ

Company number
01428919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUSTREEL LIMITED31 December 1980
HYDE HELICOPTERS LIMITED14 December 1983
V.I.P. HELICOPTERS LIMITED26 January 1984
HYDE V.I.P. HELICOPTERS LIMITED 4 January 1991
STONESWOOD GROUND EQUIPMENT LIMITED10 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN NEWCOMBE

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S G INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company