S H PRATT GROUP LIMITED

Address

S H PRATT GROUP LIMITED
MUSCA COURT LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8EN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00637730
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£8,250.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bateman
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frances Hallam
before 9 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gavin Knight
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shahida Mohamed
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Trewin
29 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marjorie Wells
before 9 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Robert Wells
before 9 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Robert Wells
before 9 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

S.H. PRATT & CO. (BANANAS) LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8EN
Changed 7 Mar 2008

RIVERSEND ROAD,
BOXMOOR,
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,
HERTS HP3 9AJ
Changed 22 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Oct 2015 1 Apr 2016 6
25 Oct 2014 28 Apr 2015 6
26 Oct 2013 25 Apr 2014 6
27 Oct 2012 10 Jul 2013 9
29 Oct 2011 15 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years