S. HARRISON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

S. HARRISON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANLEY HARRISON HOUSE
THE CHOCOLATE WORKS
BISHOPTHORPE ROAD, YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO23 1DE
Phone: 01904 654 444
Fax: 01904 653 366
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03650550
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clancy
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martyn Harrison
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ann Scott
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF BUILDING CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2005
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
SUBORDINATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

S HARRISON (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1999
BUSINESSTANCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

STANLEY HARRISON HOUSE
NORTON ROAD
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO17 7PD
Changed 10 Oct 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £12,086,687.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sharrisondevelopments.co.uk
www.sharrisondevelopments.com
www.sharrisondevelopments.net
www.s-harrison.business
www.sharrisondevelopments.support
www.sharrisondevelopments.active
www.sharrisondevelopments.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years