S & I ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14-16 Stanhope Road London N12 9DT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£728.68k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£3.92m
Current creditors
£1.83m
Shareholders funds
£3.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01495378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. AND I. TRADERS LIMITED4 February 1999
S & I ELECTRONICS PLC29 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company