S IRVINE DECORATORS LTD

Address

S IRVINE DECORATORS LTD
S B IRVINE
52 QUARRYKNOWE
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G73 2RH
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431299
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Irvine
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPERCILIOUS LTD
Changed 23 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O MR R MITCHELL
45 LOCHEND ROAD
GARTCOSH
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G69 8AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2015

ALBASAS CALEDONIAN SUITE
70 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 2QZ
Changed 3 Aug 2015

MERCANTILE CHAMBERS 2ND FLOOR, SUITE 37
53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 6TS
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years