S. J. HALES LIMITED

Address

S. J. HALES LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
HIGHER WYCH
MALPAS
CHESHIRE
SY14 7WF
Phone: 01948 780 624
Fax: 01948 780 623
Web:
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03738364
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,867 £9,648 £9,211
Debtors: £41,555 £31,527 £32,918
Creditors due within one year: £112,475 £108,025 £105,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,845 -£28,235 -£29,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,592 -£25,868 -£26,400
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hales
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sarah Hales
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACKBROOK NOMINEE 13 LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

BLACKBROOK GATE
BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2PG
Changed 27 Mar 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 18 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years