S K ASSETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HILMORE HOUSE GAIN LANE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD3 7DL

Company number
00705996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 October 1961
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2012

Next statement due by 20 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWKING FROZEN FOODS LIMITED17 March 1995
SNOWKING LIMITED31 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/01/951 January 1995 A selection of documents registered before 1 January 1995

View Document

01/01/951 January 1995 A selection of documents registered before 1 January 1995

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company