S KUMAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

S KUMAR LIMITED
77 MOORCROFT ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8LS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04407482
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Swaraj Kumar
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vijay Luxmi
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REDRIDGE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
116 HIGH STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 3AP
Changed 28 Jun 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skumar.and
www.skumar.active
www.skumar.net
www.skumar.office
www.skumar.org.uk
www.skumar.business
www.skumar.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 25 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 30 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 15 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years