S. L. L. PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

S. L. L. PROPERTIES LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE, REGENT ROAD
KIRKDALE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L5 9SR
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03296484
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,024.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Day
10 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Day
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

CARRITECH LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

WARRANT HOUSE SANDON WAY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
157 REGENT ROAD
LIVERPOOL L5 9TF
Changed 2 Jan 2008

9 ABBEY SQUARE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 2HU
Changed 31 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sllproperties.co.uk
www.sllproperties.com
www.sllproperties.net
www.sllproperties.org
www.sllproperties.org.uk
www.sll.properties
www.sllproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months