S. N. C. NOMINEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 King Edward Street London EC1A 1HQ

Company number
02098139
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PELARGIR COMPANY LIMITED9 July 1987
CHISWELL STREET NOMINEES LIMITED8 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN HOWARD REDVERS LEE

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP WOOD

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S. N. C. NOMINEES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company