S N T PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 01083769



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
C V ROSS & CO LIMITED UNIT 1, OFFICE 1, TOWER LANE BUSINESS PARK , TOWER LANE, WARMLEY BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS30 8XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 25 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOLING SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2003
R.G. COUNSELL LIMITED18 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1925 October 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/10/2018 TO 29/10/2018View PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2018 TO 30/10/2018View PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£821
Current assets
£8.13k
Current creditors
£268.04k
Shareholders funds
£-461.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company