S P (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

S P (UK) LIMITED
OAKFIELD HOUSE
ROUGH HEY ROAD, GRIMSARGH
PRESTON
PR2 5AR
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03150415
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2013
Filed on:
22 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cotton
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHEET PILING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2000
ALLEN SHEET PILING LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1996
SLEEKSURF LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 24 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 2 Apr 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years