S & W PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
S & W House Longhill Road March Cambridgeshire PE15 0BL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.18m
Current assets
£3.12m
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£2.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01821602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S & W INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED15 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewChange of details for S & W (Group) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-09

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S & W PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company