S2S ELECTRONICS LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 FARFIELD PARK MANVERS ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S63 5DB
Company received £31,260 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£987.24k
Current assets
£2.71m
Fixed assets
£206.68k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02199121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

38310 - Dismantling of wrecks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFTRONICS 2S LIMITED17 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2118 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN DUKINFIELD / 01/02/2021

View Document

15/02/2115 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN DUKINFIELD / 12/02/2020

View Document

06/01/216 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JAMES HARE

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S2S ELECTRONICS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company