S3456 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC184148
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHETLAND WIND POWER LIMITED11 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1213 November 2012 INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.22(SCOT) NOTICE OF CERT OF CONSTITUTION OF CREDITORS & FORM 4.20(SCOT) CERT

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

25/06/1225 June 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

02/02/122 February 2012 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A FLOATING CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S3456 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company