SA GROUP LTD

Address

SA GROUP LTD
HEYWOOD HOUSE PARK LANE
HEYWOOD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4NA
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

SA Capabilities is a professional services company that delivers business management consultancy and the development of IT/IS systems through individual advisers or teams of consultants.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866343
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jackson
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adella Jackson
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Stoddart
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Scott Youngson
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SA CAPABILITIES LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

124 LEIGH ROAD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 3QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sa.group
www.sa-.group
www.sa-group.consulting
www.sa-group.financial
www.sa-group.org
www.sa-group.active
www.sa-group.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 11 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 9 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 11 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years